Home QuotesMahatma gandhi quotes biography (mahatma gandhi Top quotes)

Mahatma gandhi quotes biography (mahatma gandhi Top quotes)

Top 10 Quotes by mahatma gandhi with Full biography :-

mahatma gandhi quotes biography :-
If you want know about mahatma gandhi biography

press down option :-

mahatma gandhi biography please click here


Native name : Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi
Born : 2 October 1869
Died : 30 January 1948
Nationality : Indian
Other Names : Bapu ji, Gandhi ji
Political party : Indian National Congress
Spouse : Kasturbai Gandhi
Parents : Karamchand Gandhi [father] Putlibai Gandhi [mother]

Quote• “The future depends on what you do today.”
~ mahatma gandhi

Quote• “live as if you were to die tomorrow. learn as if you were to live forever.”
~ mahatma gandhi

Quote• “When you are right, you have no need to be angry. when you are wrong, you have no right to be angry.”
~ Mahatma gandhi

Quote• “Nobody can hurt me without my permission.”
~ mahatma gandhi

Quote• “Prayer is the key of the morning and the bolt of the evening.”
~ mahatma gandhi

mahatma gandhi quotes biography :-

Quote• “The weak can never forgive. Forgiveness is the attribute of the strong.”
~ mahatma gandhi

Quote• “Relationship are based on four principles: respect, understanding, acceptence, appreciation.”
~ mahatma gandhi

Quote• “Silence is The best answer to anger.”
~mahatma gandhi

Quote• “To loose patience is to lose the battle.”
~ Mahatma gandhi

Quote• “Be the change you want to see in the world.”
~ Mahatma gandhi

mahatma gandhi quotes biography :-

Quote• “Hate the sin – love the sinner.”
~ Mahatma gandhi

Quote• “The best way to find yourself is to lose yourself in the service of others.”
~ mahatma gandhi

Quote• “My life is my message.”
~Mahatma gandhi

Quote• “To believe in something and not to live it is dishonest.”
~ Mahatma gandhi

Quote• “Freedom is not taken it is earned.”
~ mahatma gandhi

mahatma gandhi quotes biography :-

Quote• “I will not let anyone walk through my mind with their dirty feet.”
~ mahatma gandhi

Quote• “A good man is the friend of all the living things.”
~ mahatma gandhi

Quote• “Where love is, there god is also where there is love, there is life.”
~ Mahatma gandhi

Quote• “It’s easy to stand with the crowd. its take courage to stand alone.”
~ Mahatma gandhi

Quote• “There are two days in the year that we can not do anything – “yesterday and tomorrow”.”
~Mahatma gandhi

mahatma gandhi quotes biography :-

mahatma gandhi quotes biography

Finally If you want know about mahatma gandhi biography

press down option :-

mahatma gandhi biography please click here


Native name : Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi
Born : 2 October 1869
Died : 30 January 1948
Nationality : Indian
Other Names : Bapu ji, Gandhi ji
Political party : Indian National Congress
Spouse : Kasturbai Gandhi
Parents : Karamchand Gandhi [father] Putlibai Gandhi [mother]

finally Please If you want more quotes please visit here :-

QUOTES

finally you can also go http://www.google.com and search uknita.com

Finally Thank you for reading mahatma gandhi quotes biography.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *